Faculty & Staff Directory

Elina D. Coneva
Extension Specialist & Professor
110 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-7230
Amy N. Wright
Interim Associate Dean for Instruction and Professor
104A Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3254
Joe Eakes
Professor
101 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3039
Glenn B. Fain
Associate Professor
109 Funchess Hall
Auburn University, AL 36849
334-844-8674
Wheeler G. Foshee
Associate Professor
101 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3033
Charles H. Gilliam
Dozier Endowed Professor
167A Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3045
Gary J. Keever
Dodd Endowed Professor & Graduate Program Coordinator
124 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3037
Joe Kemble
Extension Specialist Professor
170 B Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3050
J. Raymond Kessler
Professor
113 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3055
Adam F. Newby
Assistant Professor
170C Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3034
Jeremy M. Pickens
Extension Specialist
Ornamental Horticulture Research Center
PO Box 8276
Mobile, AL 36689-0276
251-342-2366
Harry G. Ponder
Shumack Endowed Professor & Undergraduate Program Coordinator
119A Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3035
Carolyn W. Robinson
Associate Professor
106A Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3031
Jeff Sibley
Bohmann Endowed Professor
121 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3132
James D. Spiers
Associate Professor
111 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3087
Edgar L. Vinson
Extension Specialist
Chilton Research & Extension Center
120 County Road 756
Clanton, AL 35045
205-646-3610
Daniel E. Wells
Assistant Professor
120 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-4824
Dave Williams
Department Head & Elbert A. and Barbara L. Botts Endowed Professor of Horticulture
101 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3032
Floyd Woods
Associate Professor
123 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3029

Administrative Staff

Bernice P. Barnette
Administrative Support Assistant II-Academics
103 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-5476
Brian Brown
Student Services Coordinator
101 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3095
Catherine L. Browne
Research Assistant IV
111 Extension Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-5483
Frances B. Clendenen
Administrator III, Academic Programs
106 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3030
Nancy L. Heard
Administrative Support Associate II-Academics
119 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3025
Heath Hoffman
Research Associate III
450 Duncan Drive
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-4660
Tyler A. Monday
Postdoctoral Fellow
133 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-4087
Anna-Marie Murphy
Research Associate III
167 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3018
Tamikka S. Radford
Lead Administrative Assistant-Academics
101 Funchess Hall
Auburn University, AL 36849
334-844-3059
Kerry P. Smith
Administrator III, Outreach Programs
167A Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3036
Bryan S. Wilkins
Research Associate III
8300 State Highway 104
Fairhope, AL 36532
251-928-2740

Research Staff

Catherine L. Browne
Research Assistant IV
111 Extension Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-5483
Heath Hoffman
Research Associate III
450 Duncan Drive
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-4660
Anna-Marie Murphy
Research Associate III
167 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3018
Bryan S. Wilkins
Research Associate III
8300 State Highway 104
Fairhope, AL 36532
251-928-2740
Elina D. Coneva
Extension Specialist & Professor
110 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-7230
Joe Kemble
Extension Specialist Professor
170 B Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3050
Jeremy M. Pickens
Extension Specialist
Ornamental Horticulture Research Center
PO Box 8276
Mobile, AL 36689-0276
251-342-2366
Edgar L. Vinson
Extension Specialist
Chilton Research & Extension Center
120 County Road 756
Clanton, AL 35045
205-646-3610
Seth Allen (sea0015@auburn.edu) William Beauchamp (wrb0007@auburn.edu)
Anthony Bowden (atb0013@auburn.edu) Ashley Brantley (abk0009@auburn.edu)
Matthew Burrows (mwb0020@auburn.edu) Jennifer Derrow (jjd0015@auburn.edu)
Martha Funderburk (mjf0007@auburn.edu) Samuel Hand (seh0023@auburn.edu)
Sydney Holmes (sch0015@auburn.edu) Ashley Hoppers (aah0020@auburn.edu)
Mahnaz Kargar (mzk0049@auburn.edu) Erin Landers (etl0002@auburn.edu)
Roy Langlois (rwl0011@auburn.edu) Elizabeth Lewis (ezl0022@auburn.edu)
Christine Paul (cjp0037@auburn.edu) Michael Polozola II (mfp0012@auburn.edu)
Andrej Svyantek (aws0006@auburn.edu) Mitchell Vaughan (mgv0001@auburn.edu)
Evan Ware (etw0002@auburn.edu) Zhuo Yang (zzy0014@auburn.edu)